Shows

KNOW ABOUT A SHOW?: Shows, shows, and more shows. Know about a show we don’t? Send mail to “shows” at “spacecityrock.com” (sorry for the non-interactive e-mail address, but we’re swamped with spam junk), and dammit, we’ll try our best to put it up here. This can’t work, though, unless we actually hear about the shows, so…
SUBSCRIBE: If you can’t be bothered to come here every day, you can subscribe to an abbreviated version of this shows list, one showing only shows we here at SCR think look cool/interesting, using iCal, Google Calendar, or an RSS reader.

XML ICAL HTML

KEY: Shows with local Houston bands in funky red text.
Shows that we think will be particularly cool are in bold.
== link to a blog post about the show.
== link to a review of one of the bands.
== link to an interview/feature with one of the bands.
== link to the writeup for a Featured Band.
Wed., October 1 – Paul Collins Beat/The Rich Hands/Born Liars/Mikey & the Drags @ Walter’s
Wed., October 1 – Vox Vocis/Mannequin Mishap (tour kickoff)/Ballerino/Blast DAD @ Fitzgerald’s
Wed., October 1 – A Day to Remember/Bring Me the Horizon/Chiodos/Motionless In White @ NRG Arena
Wed., October 1 – Juiced Up!, featuring Low Life, SharkBiteTrey, Widebody Bosshustla, Nick B., Acekidd, & more @ Mango’s
Wed., October 1 – Santana @ Bayou Music Center
Thurs., October 2 – Sounds Like Houston! Concert Series, featuring Wild Moccasins & Buxton @ Discovery Green (6:30-10PM; free!)
Thurs., October 2 – Jeff the Brotherhood @ Warehouse Live (Studio)
Thurs., October 2 – Journey Agents/Locate/Dirty Verbs @ Rudyard’s
Thurs., October 2 – The Museum of Carnal Possibilities Live Document 1, featuring Painful Vigil, Sandy Ewen, TheNightProduct, Steve Jansen, Tanner Garza, & Zombra @ Sound Exchange (1846 Richmond; 7PM, free!)
Thurs., October 2 – Experience Hendrix, featuring Billy Cox, Buddy Guy, Zakk Wylde, Jonny Lang, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Eric Johnson, Rich Robinson, Doyle Bramhall II, Chris Layton, Mato Nanji, Henri Brown, Noah Hunt, Tony Franklin, Scott Nelson, & Tim Austin @ Bayou Music Center
Thurs., October 2 – Break Science/Manic Focus/Space Jesus/Project Aspect @ Fitzgerald’s
Thurs., October 2 – Kodaline/Birds of Tokyo @ House of Blues
Thurs., October 2 – HAWN @ Super Happy Fun Land
Thurs., October 2 – Phoebe Hunt @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Thurs., October 2 – Kacey Musgraves/John & Jacob @ Warehouse Live
Fri., October 3 – Interpol/Rey Pila @ House of Blues
Fri., October 3 – Adam Bricks/Bart Maloney & the Belmont Five/Cavern Hymnal @ Rudyard’s
Fri., October 3 – Turquoise Jeep/Yip Deceiver/Hakeem/DJ Baby Roo @ Walter’s
Fri., October 3 – Vehement Burn/Distant Lights/Super Thief/Good Job Underground/Mother Ghost @ Fitzgerald’s
Fri., October 3 – Iggy Azalea @ Bayou Music Center
Fri., October 3 – We Do It For The Love, featuring Sasha Braverman, Henry Chow, & Noey Lopez @ The Alley Kat
Fri., October 3 – Parking Lot Party, featuring John Calero, Gavin Guthrie, & Bill Converse @ Mango’s
Fri., October 3 – Sober Jam Benefit, featuring Bart Boyce, Gene Fowler, Chris Lively, Pablo Pisces, The Flying Monkease, & more @ The White Swan
Fri., October 3 – Luke James @ House of Blues
Fri., October 3 – Ty Dolla $ign @ Warehouse Live
Fri., October 3 – Erasure Pre-Party, featuring Marc Nicholson @ Etro Lounge (1424 Westheimer)
Fri., October 3 – Oscar D’Leon/Servando y Florentino/Ronald Borjas @ Arena Theater
Fri., October 3 – Jason Allen/Thom Shepherd @ Dosey Doe (The Woodlands)
Fri.-Sat., October 3-4 – Hayes Carll @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Sat., October 4 – Quiet Company/Featherface/Young Girls @ Fitzgerald’s
Sat., October 4 – Knights of the Fire Kingdom/The Phuss/Vanilla Whale @ Warehouse Live (Green Room)
Sat., October 4 – Waterparks/Forever The Fierce/The Soapbox Revolution/Rome Hero Foxes @ Warehouse Live (Studio)
Sat., October 4 – The Preatures/Catch Fever @ House of Blues
Sat., October 4 – #veryjazzed Presents: Children of Pop and Friends Season 1, featuring Swimming With Bears, Children of Pop, Zin Sin, The Beans, Mantra Love, & Jef and The Bagwels @ Walter’s ($7)
Sat., October 4 – Paolo Nutini/PHOX @ Warehouse Live
Sat., October 4 – Zine Prom, featuring Narrowhead, Pitter Patter, The Wiggins, & DJ Knife Emoji @ The Summit (3536 Navigation)
Sat., October 4 – Lion Among Men/End of the West/Summer Setback @ Mango’s ($5)
Sat., October 4 – The Ugly Beats/The Mullens/The Motion @ Rudyard’s
Sat., October 4 – Sam Smith/Broods @ House of Blues
Sat., October 4 – King Britt/Derek Jones @ The Flat (1701 Commonwealth)
Sat., October 4 – Runner of the Woods @ Goode’s Armadillo Palace
Sat., October 4 – Bury the Crown (record release)/Dead to the World/Commie Hilfiger/Some Nerve/Nine Minutes @ Fitzgerald’s
Sat., October 4 – Satanical Torment/Burial Shroud/Misanthropical/Krullur/Termination Force/Splinters of Death/Vntitled @ The White Swan
Sat., October 4 – ELEVATE Rooftop Party, featuring Sasha Braverman, Henry Chow, Bjorn Larsen, Nathan Swift, Marcus Starkist, Amanda Robinson, Giovani, Adam Hi-Tone, Esteban Kue, & VFNK @ The Underground Live (111 Milam; 2-10PM)
Sat., October 4 – Zac Brown Band @ Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion
Sat., October 4 – Judas X (Judas Priest tribute)/Piece of Mind (Iron Maiden tribute)/No Remorse (Metallica tribute) @ Acadia Bar & Grill
Sat., October 4 – Zucchero @ House of Blues
Sat., October 4 – Brant Lee Croucher (album release) @ Last Concert Cafe
Sat., October 4 – Ana Gabriel @ Arena Theater
Sat., October 4 – Murali Coryell Band @ The Big Easy
Sat., October 4 – The Fab 40 performs the Beatles’ Revolver @ Discovery Green (8-10PM)
Sat., October 4 – Metal Shop @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Sun., October 5 – Roadkill Ghost Choir/The Eastern Sea/Walker Lukens @ House of Blues (Bronze Peacock Room)
Sun., October 5 – Roger Sellers/Boyfrndz/Bang Bangz/Devil Killing Moth/Disfrutalo! @ Rudyard’s
Sun., October 5 – Jimmy Cliff @ House of Blues
Sun., October 5 – Nipsey Hussle @ Warehouse Live
Sun., October 5 – Exmortus/Calacas/Mindboil/Annihilist/Thraxis @ Mango’s ($5)
Mon., October 6 – Fitz & The Tantrums/In the Valley Below @ House of Blues
Mon., October 6 – Nikki Lane @ Cactus Music (5:30PM)
Mon., October 6 – Badwacky/xNoBBQx/X wave/Cop Warmth @ Super Happy Fun Land
Mon., October 6 – Clarke and the Himselfs @ Mango’s
Tues., October 7 – Temples/The Districts @ House of Blues (Bronze Peacock Room)
Tues., October 7 – The Dirty Seeds/Madsons/Large Marge/Jody Seabody and the Whirls @ Acadia Bar & Grill
Tues., October 7 – NO NO DISCO, featuring DJ No Fun & DJ Aidan Kennedy @ The Flat (1701 Commonwealth)
Tues., October 7 – VX36/K.T.C.M./Devil’s Holy Adversary/Thundertank/Destroy The Living/Iron Assault/Crucified Witch @ Super Happy Fun Land
Tues., October 7 – Flyleaf/Lullwater/Ryan White/Seldom @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Wed., October 8 – Zoe @ House of Blues
Wed., October 8 – Knox Hamilton/Colony House/TEAM* @ Fitzgerald’s
Wed., October 8 – Marbin @ Mango’s
Wed., October 8 – Riksha @ Super Happy Fun Land
Wed., October 8 – Hunter Valentine/Sick of Sarah/Vanilla Sugar/Hennessy @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Thurs., October 9 – Beck/Jenny Lewis @ Bayou Music Center
Thurs., October 9 – Sounds Like Houston! Concert Series, featuring The Jones Family Singers & Milton Hopkins @ Discovery Green (6:30-10PM; free!)
Thurs., October 9 – The Beach Boys @ Arena Theater
Thurs., October 9 – Bonobo/Kastle @ House of Blues
Thurs., October 9 – Hozier/James Bay @ Warehouse Live (Studio)
Thurs., October 9 – Ten Foot Beast/Alone on the Moon/Funeral Horse/MOTHS/The Dirty Seeds @ Mango’s
Thurs., October 9 – Mo/HOLYCHILD @ House of Blues
Thurs., October 9 – John Lennon Birthday Show, featuring Dino John, Don Price, Jason Armstrong, Dennis Walker, Wild Cactus Rose, Michael Morris, The Singing Rabbi, Kindred Spirits, Roger Dawson, Doc Hogan, Walton O. Walker, & Billy Gilbert @ Dan Electro’s Guitar Bar
Thurs., October 9 – Broken String Theory/Merel and Tony @ Rudyard’s
Thurs., October 9 – Lorraine Leckie/Kelley Swindall @ Last Concert Cafe
Thurs., October 9 – Ellis Paul @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Thurs., October 9 – Somebody’s Darling @ Dosey Doe Music Cafe (Conroe)
Thurs., October 9 – The Lacs/Chutes McGoo/Black Grass Gospel/Southbound 45 @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Fri., October 10 – Second Lovers/Blue Bear @ Walter’s
Fri., October 10 – Ringo Starr and His All Starr Band @ Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion
Fri., October 10 – The Answer, featuring Coyu, Alex Clavijo, Bobby Blyss, & Oz de Funk @ Sonido (111 Milam)
Fri., October 10 – The Black 13/Single Bullet Theory/Torrid Complex/Wellborn Road/Bag of Tricks @ Acadia Bar & Grill
Fri., October 10 – CultureMap Houston Fifth Anniversary Birthday Bash, featuring DJ Bizonee, Sonic Boom, Flyboys, & IDT Band @ JW Marriott Houston Downtown (806 Main; 7-10PM)
Fri., October 10 – Tuatha Dea @ Last Concert Cafe
Fri., October 10 – EVOL: A Visual Musilation Screening & Show, featuring Bobby Earth, Big Brandon Willis, Ozone, Chase of Nazareth, & more @ Super Happy Fun Land
Fri., October 10 – SBTRKT @ House of Blues
Fri., October 10 – La Fin Absolute du Monde/Elyse Rock/Distant Worker (mem. of Fiskadoro) @ Mango’s
Fri., October 10 – Gio Chamba @ The Alley Kat
Fri., October 10 – Glo Fest, featuring DJ ALO & DJ Tat Tat @ Warehouse Live
Fri., October 10 – Bonnie Bishop/Terri Hendrix @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Fri., October 10 – Acidic/Shallow Side/Revolver @ Vintage Pub
Fri., October 10 – Ruby Rose @ Pearl Lounge (4216 Washington)
Fri., October 10 – Junior Gordon @ Neon Boots (11410 Hempstead Hwy)
Fri., October 10 – Joan Sebastian @ Escapade 2001 (11903 Eastex Fwy)
Fri., October 10 – 500 Megatons of Boogie/Super Robot Party @ Union Tavern (Clear Lake)
Fri., October 10 – Blaggards @ T-Bone Tom’s Steakhouse (Kemah)
Fri., October 10 – Sonata Arctica/Delain/Xandria/Apocalyptic @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Fri.-Sat., October 10-11 – Erasure @ Bayou Music Center
Fri.-Sat., October 10-11 – Katy Perry/Becky G. @ Toyota Center
Sat., October 11 – Young Mammals (album release)/Wild Moccasins/Hooked Rugs/Toast/DJ Andy V/DJ Jei @ Fitzgerald’s
Sat., October 11 – The Gaslight Anthem/Against Me!/Cory Branan @ Warehouse Live
Sat., October 11 – Busdriver/Clipping./Milo/Kenny Segal @ Fitzgerald’s
Sat., October 11 – Indian Jewelry/Brett Taylor @ Vinal Edge (7PM)
Sat., October 11 – Karaoke Showdown!: The Official Untapped Houston After Party, featuring Kenny Hopkins & Kam Franklin @ MKT Bar (1001 Austin St.; 10:30PM)
Sat., October 11 – notsuoH’s Songwriters Roundtable Vol. 4, featuring Kenyon White, Tom Lynch, Gilbert Alfaro, Charles Peters, The Fox Derby, & David Ooi @ Notsuoh ($5)
Sat., October 11 – Mötley Crüe/Alice Cooper @ Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion
Sat., October 11 – Knifight @ Mango’s
Sat., October 11 – Rekliner, featuring Sammy Dee, Henry Chow, & Sasha Braverman @ Jet Lounge
Sat., October 11 – Day of the Dead Rock Stars: The Great Gig in the Sky, featuring The Amazing Hancock Brothers @ Cactus Music (6-9PM)
Sat., October 11 – N8TIVE, featuring JPhelpz, Buda Love, Oscillator Z, Wes Walz, Upgreyed, Sweetest Taboo, Nonc3nts, Anubis, Thor b2b Trill Nye, Watts son, Sloppy Joe, Sepiox, Sew Dough, Smth & Wssn, Garret Grime, Slim3freak, & Thirsty Thirst @ The Silo (4601 Clinton Dr.)
Sat., October 11 – Lunada 2014, featuring The Houston Symphony @ Miller Outdoor Theatre
Sat., October 11 – Tre Yanih (album release)/Vanilla Sugar/Joe Wolf and the Mungers/Zoofeelia/Ensane @ Rudyard’s
Sat., October 11 – The Glitch Mob/The M Machine/Chrome Sparks @ House of Blues
Sat., October 11 – Bernhoft/The Wind + The Wave @ House of Blues (Bronze Peacock Room)
Sat., October 11 – James McMurtry @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Sat., October 11 – Filter Factory, featuring Spettro, Miska, Derrick Howell, Micah Simmons, & Rodd Quinn @ The Flat
Sat., October 11 – Ladies Choice, featuring Jagged Edge & Jon B @ Arena Theater
Sat., October 11 – Blaggards @ Saengerfest Park (Galveston)
Sun., October 12 – Living Colour @ Warehouse Live (Studio)
Sun., October 12 – Ruby Fray/Dirty Crown @ Super Happy Fun Land
Sun., October 12 – Lita Ford/Kat James & Troublemaker/Hippie Chick @ The Concert Pub North
Sun., October 12 – Kirk Franklin Presents Gospel Brunch (1PM)
Sun., October 12 – Pears @ Mango’s
Sun., October 12 – The Clergy/Mantra Love/Burning Palms/Creatura @ Last Concert Cafe
Sun., October 12 – Dia de la Hispanidad, featuring Siudy @ Miller Outdoor Theatre
Mon., October 13 – Decide Today/Daed/Evolve/Stress33/P.L.X.T.X @ Mango’s
Mon., October 13 – Insane Clown Posse/Mushroomhead/Da Mafia 6ix/Madchild/Jellyroll @ Warehouse Live
Mon., October 13 – Davey Suicide/Helltrash/Assylum Black @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Tues., October 14 – Tannahill Weavers @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Tues., October 14 – Myka Relocate @ Walter’s
Tues., October 14 – The Eagles @ Toyota Center
Tues., October 14 – Ancient River @ Mango’s
Tues., October 14 – Thee Hobo Gobbelins/Strange Danger Thrill Show @ Super Happy Fun Land
Tues., October 14 – Twiztid/Kung Fu Vampire/Neurotic November/PWD @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Wed., October 15 – Brother Ali/Bambu/DJ Last Word @ Warehouse Live (Studio)
Wed., October 15 – Rodrigo y Gabriela @ Bayou Music Center
Wed., October 15 – Those Crosstown Rivals/Jeremy Porter & The Tucos/Samuel Barker @ Molly’s Downtown (609 Main)
Wed., October 15 – Krang @ Mango’s
Wed., October 15 – Suffocation/Kataklysm/Jungle Rot/Pyrexia/Internal Bleeding/Desecrate The Faith @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Thurs., October 16 – David Dondero/Adam Bricks/Sergio Trevino and Friends @ Rudyard’s
Thurs., October 16 – Sounds Like Houston! Concert Series, featuring Rodney Crowell & Grand Old Grizzly @ Discovery Green (6:30-10PM; free!)
Thurs., October 16 – Charlie Mars/Druha Trava @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Thurs., October 16 – Desolated/Traitors/Benchpress/Vice/Feign/Due Punishment/Chipped Teeth @ Mango’s
Thurs., October 16 – Throw Down Thursday, featuring Color Chemistry, Red Sun Rising, & Aliah Listens @ Acadia Bar & Grill
Thurs., October 16 – Clint Black/Michaelis @ Stafford Centre (Stafford)
Thurs., October 16 – Butcher Babies/Anti-Mortem/Downfall Rising/Adamantium @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Fri., October 17 – The Suspects/The Bandulus/The High Mile @ Fitzgerald’s
Fri., October 17 – The Docs/Nathan Quick/Keeton Coffman @ Dan Electro’s Guitar Bar
Fri., October 17 – Quiet Morning and The Calamity @ Notsuoh
Fri., October 17 – Michal Menert/Super Vision/Eliot Lipp @ Warehouse Live (Studio)
Fri., October 17 – Suicide Silence/The Black Dahlia Murder/Chelsea Grin/Alterbeast @ House of Blues
Fri., October 17 – Blaggards @ Ashford Pub
Fri., October 17 – Ex-Voto/Brumes/DJ Hex/DJ Detra Munster @ Mango’s ($5)
Fri., October 17 – Houston We Want Next Hip-Hop Concert Vol. 1, featuring Top Fellas, N5 Nomads, Rejekt Mafia, Cyenne Laredo, Donovan Charles, Ted Sshines, Pak Man & Smookie, Shawny Boy, & Starchie Archie @ Warehouse Live (Green Room)
Fri., October 17 – Us The Duo @ Toyota Center
Fri., October 17 – Buckcherry @ Warehouse Live
Fri., October 17 – Rich Hopkins/Lisa Novak/Q and A @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Fri., October 17 – Six Minute Century/Hear N’ Ade @ The Vintage Pub (13245 Jones Rd.)
Fri., October 17 – The Lotus Effect @ The 19th Hole (The Woodlands)
Fri., October 17 – The Spazmatics @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Fri., October 17 – TG Sheppard @ Crighton Theatre (Conroe)
Sat., October 18 – Houston’s Best Halloween Bash, featuring American Fangs, BLSHS We Were Wolves, Bang Bangz, FLCON FCKER, The Trimms, Guilla, Catch Fever, Bruce Flea, Fox & Cats, Yung Slutty, Only Beast, android genius, Another Green World, Some Nerve, The Deathless, Thrill, Fox Parlor, Some Birds, MKE, & Gio Chamba @ The Silo (4601 Clinton Dr.; 1PM-3AM)
Sat., October 18 – Shane’s 35th Birthday, featuring Potbelly, Deep Ella, Spain Colored Orange, & The Wartime Social @ The Continental Club ($10)
Sat., October 18 – American Authors/The Mowgli’s/Echosmith @ Warehouse Live
Sat., October 18 – Grindfest 2014, featuring deadhorse, Pasadena Napalm Division, Dykes On Bykes, Sons of Blackwater, Scars Of Our Own, Kilter, Epic Death, The Filthy Dead, The Steve Satchel Band, Witness To The Fallen, Twelve Years Driven, Carrion Sun, Pulse Rate Zero, Whiskey Fueled Death, Knocturnal Maddness, EagleSnake, Fault, London’s Dungeon, Redeemed Chaos, Madons, Distartica, A Beautiful Disgrace, & Space Rhino @ Acadia Bar & Grill (12PM-2AM)
Sat., October 18 – Brand New/Cymbals Eat Guitars @ Bayou Music Center
Sat., October 18 – Bud Light Fall Buzzfest 32, featuring Chevelle, Papa Roach, Young the Giant, Cage The Elephant, Switchfoot, Milky Chance, Big Data, P.O.D., New Politics, Evans Blue, Bad Suns, The Dirty Heads, New Medicine, & Bear Hands @ Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion
Sat., October 18 – FEA/Vanilla Sugar @ Mango’s
Sat., October 18 – Destroy the Living/Kill It Again/Bowel/Hoss @ Rudyard’s
Sat., October 18 – 12th Annual ZiegenBock Music Festival, featuring Josh Turner, Pat Green, Dan + Shay, Casey Donahew Band, Kevin Fowler, Roger Creager, & more @ Sam Houston Race Park
Sat., October 18 – Slaid Cleaves @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Sat., October 18 – Bobby Mack/Seth James @ The Big Easy
Sat., October 18 – Whitechapel/Upon a Burning Body/Glasscloud/Blood of an Outlaw @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Sun., October 19 – twenty one pilots/MisterWives/Vinyl Theatre @ House of Blues
Sun., October 19 – CCSD’s 3rd Annual Worst Tattoo in Houston Contest, featuring Ryan Scroggins and the Trench Town Texans, DeadEnd Cowboys, Chain Reactor, & Velostacks @ Rudyard’s
Sun., October 19 – Vicki Logan Benefit and Silent Auction, featuring Albert Storo and The Soul Hustlers with Tha Lady D, Flat Broke Mike and the Penny Pinchers, The Atomic Nightingales, & Lost Dog Blues with Jose Francois @ The Big Easy (2-7PM)
Sun., October 19 – Cheryl Wheeler @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Sun., October 19 – Hallows Eve, featuring Beg To Breathe, Across The Horizon, The Price We Pay, Running To Embrace, As Scarlet Screams, Slow Life, Quite Frankly, & Second Last Breath @ The White Swan
Sun., October 19 – Vance Joy/Jaymes Young @ Fitzgerald’s
Sun., October 19 – Enrique Iglesias/Pitbull @ Toyota Center
Sun., October 19 – Flaw/Saturate/Their Name Was Treason @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Mon., October 20 – Icon For Hire/Fit for Rivals @ House of Blues
Mon., October 20 – Satan @ Numbers
Mon., October 20 – The Janoskians/Eric Dash/Blush @ House of Blues
Tues., October 21 – Watsky/KYLE/Anderson.paak @ House of Blues
Tues., October 21 – The Atlas Moth/Oceans of Slumber @ Fitzgerald’s
Tues., October 21 – Ne-Yo @ House of Blues
Wed., October 22 – This Will Destroy You/Future Death/Silent Land Time Machine @ Fitzgerald’s
Wed., October 22 – The Amity Affliction/For the Fallen Dreams/Obey the Brave/Crossfaith/Exotype @ Warehouse Live (Studio)
Wed., October 22 – OAR/Andy Grammer @ House of Blues
Wed., October 22 – KHMX Bosom Ball, featuring O.A.R. & Andy Grammer @ House of Blues
Thurs., October 23 – Sounds Like Houston! Concert Series, featuring T Bird and The Breaks & Mikey and The Drags @ Discovery Green (6:30-10PM; free!)
Thurs., October 23 – Dowsing/VYSC/Wilding Estates @ The Summit (3536 Navigation)
Thurs., October 23 – Yellowcard/Memphis May Fire/Emarosa @ House of Blues
Thurs., October 23 – Rockin’ For A Cause: The Walk for Mental Health Awareness, featuring Mellow Riot, Cassette Tape, Handsomebeast, The Trimms, & Soul Creatures @ Fitzgerald’s
Thurs., October 23 – Jason Aldean/Florida Georgia Line/Tyler Farr @ Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion
Thurs., October 23 – B.O.B./Kevin Gates @ Warehouse Live
Fri., October 24 – The Tontons/Ume/Real Buckamore Music/Us. @ Fitzgerald’s
Fri., October 24 – Mike Doughty @ Warehouse Live (Studio)
Fri., October 24 – PUJOL/Screaming Females @ Walter’s
Fri., October 24 – Project Grimm/Brand New Hearts/Dead Mineral/The Ex-Optimists @ Rudyard’s
Fri., October 24 – The Museum of Carnal Possibilities Live Document 2, featuring Astrogenic Hallucinauting, Martyr of Sores, Glasgow Smile, White Gloves & Party Manners, Grey Cell, Reality, & Endless Blinding Sunshine @ Sound Exchange (1846 Richmond; 7PM, free!)
Fri., October 24 – Electric Fridays, featuring Rusko, Vice Club, Endgame, We Walz, Bizz, Lost Prophet with Frankie5x, Vortex, Markeezy, & Gustavo “Disco” Perez @ Limelight (2401 San Jacinto)
Fri., October 24 – Shelley King/John Evans @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Fri., October 24 – Rubblebucket/Landlady @ Fitzgerald’s
Fri., October 24 – Rudy’s BDay Bash, featuring Kosé, Dreams of the Forgotten, Valeluna, Danny Watts, DJ Angiesliste @ Jet Lounge
Fri., October 24 – La Ley @ House of Blues
Fri., October 24 – Macy Gray @ Warehouse Live
Fri., October 24 – Orgone @ Last Concert Cafe
Fri., October 24 – Here Come the Mummies @ The Concert Pub North
Fri., October 24 – Jet Lounge Birthday Bash, featuring Valeluna @ Jet Lounge
Fri., October 24 – Mojofromopolis @ The Big Easy
Fri., October 24 – King’s X/Recovery Room/Shaving Suzie @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Fri., October 24 – Tyler Lenius @ Pier 30 (Surfside)
Sat., October 25 – The Linus Pauling Quartet (7″/video release)/Wo Fat @ Rudyard’s
Sat., October 25 – Electric Attitude @ Discovery Green
Sat., October 25 – Second Annual BooTown Bash, featuring Rosette, DJ Joe Gross, & Neo Benshi All Stars @ The Summit (3536 Navigation)
Sat., October 25 – Anberlin @ House of Blues
Sat., October 25 – Kenny Babyface Edmonds/Boyz II Men @ Arena Theater
Sat., October 25 – Scott Miller/Jimmy Lafave @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Sat., October 25 – -Us. @ Cactus Music (1PM)
Sat., October 25 – PUP @ Fitzgerald’s
Sat., October 25 – Lazy @ Mango’s
Sat., October 25 – The C.H.O.S.E.N./Scary Cherry & the Bang Bangs/The Filthy Dead @ Vintage Pub
Sat., October 25 – Saliva/Swinging Teresa/The Weeds @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Sat., October 25 – Rockers for Knockers 2014, featuring Torrid Complex, Whiskey Fueled Death, The Black 13, Rest When We’re Dead, Can’t Live Like This, Reckless High, Supremacy, Bag of Tricks, & Paperanvil @ Old Houston Ice House (Conroe; 2:30-11:30PM)
Sun., October 26 – Trout Fishing in America @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Sun., October 26 – GWAR/Decapitated/American Sharks @ Warehouse Live
Sun., October 26 – Trout Fishing in America (kids show) @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck (4PM)
Sun., October 26 – Amaranthe @ House of Blues
Sun., October 26 – Mansions On The Moon @ Fitzgerald’s
Sun., October 26 – All Them Witches/Adam Faucett & the Tall Grass/The Well @ Rudyard’s
Sun., October 26 – Joey Bada$$ @ Warehouse Live
Sun., October 26 – Human Behavior @ Super Happy Fun Land
Sun., October 26 – Cafe Tacuba @ Bayou Music Center
Sun., October 26 – Coles Whalen @ Pearl Lounge
Sun., October 26 – Tantric/Soul In Tension/Rainchild/Hindsight @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Mon., October 27 – Authority Zero/Bastard Suns @ House of Blues
Mon., October 27 – Greg Rekus @ Super Happy Fun Land
Tues., October 28 – The Pains of Being Pure at Heart @ Fitzgerald’s
Tues., October 28 – Finch/Maps & Atlases/Wounds/Helen Earth Band @ Warehouse Live (Studio)
Tues., October 28 – Ronnie Fauss @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Wed., October 29 – Foxing/Two Knights/football, etc./Archer Youngster @ The Summit (3536 Navigation)
Wed., October 29 – Baauer/Boys Noize/Lido @ Warehouse Live
Wed., October 29 – Broncho/Low Litas @ Fitzgerald’s
Wed., October 29 – The Revivalists/The London Souls @ Fitzgerald’s
Thurs., October 30 – K.Flay/Night Riots @ Fitzgerald’s
Thurs., October 30 – J. Roddy Walston & The Business/Fly Golden Eagle @ Fitzgerald’s
Thurs., October 30 – Arctic Monkeys @ Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion
Thurs., October 30 – Melvins @ Warehouse Live (Studio)
Thurs., October 30 – G-Eazy/Iamsu! @ Warehouse Live
Thurs., October 30 – John Butler Trio/Monica Heidal @ House of Blues
Thurs., October 30 – Ophelia’s Rope @ Rudyard’s
Thurs., October 30 – Griffin House @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Thurs., October 30 – Marisela/Alvaro Torres @ Arena Theater
Thurs., October 30 – Bone Thugs N Harmony/Mac Lethal/Almost Kings/Skinny & Sir Trigga @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Fri., October 31 – Gogol Bordello @ Warehouse Live
Fri., October 31 – Something Fierce/Hog Leg/The Guillotines @ Rudyard’s
Fri., October 31 – Tera Melos/By the End of Tonight/Sunrise and Ammunition @ Fitzgerald’s
Fri., October 31 – Julian Casablancas & The Voidz @ House of Blues
Fri., October 31 – Gritsyween, featuring The Bug, Manga, & more @ Eastdown Warehouse (850 McKee)
Fri., October 31 – Red Elvises/Austin Lounge Lizards @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Fri., October 31 – Vampire’s Ball, featuring MAKJ, Shift K3y, Surain, & Sam Thompson DJ RN @ Stereo Live
Fri., October 31 – Shovels & Rope/Willie Watson @ Fitzgerald’s
Fri., October 31 – Tamagaywa/Oldline @ Super Happy Fun Land
Fri., October 31 – Trick Or Treat?, featuring Autopsy Room, KC The Wicked, Big Luie, Dead Body Kingz, Gonzo Tha Sick, YNHT, Wicked Brothers, Hulk DMI, Nokturnll. 1, Killa Clova, Tony Bill$, Joshua Turner, Drop Top Underdogz, & Tinman The Antihuman @ The White Swan (6PM-2AM)
Fri., October 31 – Spectral Manifest (album release) @ Sound Exchange (1846 Richmond; free!)
Fri., October 31 – Planet Vegeta @ Numbers
Fri., October 31 – Houston NORML Presents: Halloweed 2014, featuring Cisco Nonother, Decades of Rock, Los Vertigos, & Sinnie Kravitz @ Dan Electro’s Guitar Bar
Fri., October 31 – Halloween Party, featuring Underwood, Knocturnal Maddness, & Hear N Ade @ The Concert Pub North
Sat., November 1 – Drop The Hammer: A Night with The KOT, featuring Black Hole Caravan, Sylo, & A Beautiful Disgrace @ Acadia Bar & Grill
Sat., November 1 – Mojave Red/End of the West/Tailor Summer/C Zero @ Notsuoh ($5)
Sat., November 1 – VLACK VELVET, featuring Extended Play, Kung Fu Pimp, 2077, Nathan Swift, & FLCON FCKER @ Alley Kat Br & Grill
Sat., November 1 – Bleachers/Wild Cub @ Fitzgerald’s
Sat., November 1 – Cory Morrow/John Edward Baumann @ House of Blues
Sat., November 1 – Wampire/Tops @ Fitzgerald’s
Sat., November 1 – Shake Russell @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Sat., November 1 – shaylee&scott @ Warehouse Live (Green Room)
Sun., November 2 – The Psychedelic Furs/The Lemonheads @ House of Blues
Sun., November 2 – Kalin and Myles/Ryan Beatty @ House of Blues
Mon., November 3 – Matisyahu/Radical Something @ House of Blues
Mon., November 3 – David Rovics/Deconstruction Crew/Free Radicals @ Avant Garden
Mon., November 3 – Dads/Tiny Moving Parts/Choir Vandals @ Fitzgerald’s
Tues., November 4 – World/Inferno Friendship Society @ Fitzgerald’s
Tues., November 4 – The Weeks/The Bots/Sol Cat @ Warehouse Live (Studio)
Tues., November 4 – Patrick Bruel @ House of Blues
Tues., November 4 – Ab-Soul/Bas/Earthgang @ Warehouse Live
Tues., November 4 – Rue Snider @ Super Happy Fun Land
Wed., November 5 – King Diamond @ House of Blues
Wed., November 5 – Single Mothers/Black Coffee/Forced Fem @ Walter’s
Wed., November 5 – Pallbearer/Tombs/Vattnet Viskar @ Fitzgerald’s
Wed., November 5 – Angel Olsen/Lionlimb @ Fitzgerald’s
Wed., November 5 – Self Defense Family/Goodtime Boys/Bury the Crown/Blasé @ Mango’s
Wed., November 5 – The Briefs/Secret Prostitutes @ Rudyard’s
Wed., November 5 – Dirty Loops @ Warehouse Live (Studio)
Wed., November 5 – Moon Taxi @ House of Blues (Bronze Peacock Room)
Wed., November 5 – Scott Stapp/Cody Joe Tillman/Rockett Queen @ Warehouse Live
Thurs., November 6 – Death From Above 1979/Biblical @ Warehouse Live
Thurs., November 6 – Wet/SOHN @ Fitzgerald’s
Thurs., November 6 – Forward @ Mango’s
Thurs., November 6 – Songwriters’ Night, featuring Charlie Faye, Wendy Colonna, & Amy Black @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Fri., November 7 – Modest Mouse/Rocket From The Crypt @ Bayou Music Center
Fri., November 7 – Yann Tiersen/Tinariwen @ Warehouse Live (Studio)
Fri., November 7 – The Octopus Project @ Fitzgerald’s
Fri., November 7 – Hoofprints/Outer Spaces/Brand New Hearts @ The Summit (3536 Navigation; $5)
Fri., November 7 – Bastille @ NRG Arena
Fri., November 7 – The Dirty Seeds/Madsons/Large Marge/Jody Seabody and the Whirls @ Acadia Bar & Grill
Fri., November 7 – Cass McCombs/Meat Puppets @ Fitzgerald’s
Fri., November 7 – New Kingston @ Mango’s
Fri., November 7 – Sabbat/Metalucifer/Morbosidad/Oath of Cruelty @ Walter’s
Fri., November 7 – Jeremiah Current/Mark Bermea/Mystery Loves Company/Defy The Standard @ Super Happy Fun Land
Fri., November 7 – Timeflies/Kap Slap @ Warehouse Live
Fri., November 7 – Jordan Knight/Nick Carter @ House of Blues
Fri., November 7 – Thousand Foot Krutch/Righteous Vendetta @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Sat., November 8 – Run The Jewels/Ratking/Despot @ Fitzgerald’s
Sat., November 8 – 2nd Annual Darkside Metal Madness Cancer Benefit for The Life Support Project, featuring The Black 13, Shaving Susie, Witness To The Fallen, Their Name Was Treason, Epic, Born and Raised, Sons of Blackwater, & more @ BFE Rock Club (5PM-2AM)
Sat., November 8 – Blaggards @ Olde City Pub
Sat., November 8 – Epic Fest 3rd Year Anniversary, featuring Downfall 2012, Theory of Thieves, 5 Billion & Counting, Color Chemistry, & ETX Binary System @ Acadiar Bar & Grill
Sat., November 8 – Sons of Bill/David Wax Museum @ Fitzgerald’s
Sat., November 8 – Rekliner 8 Year Anniversary, featuring Three & more @ Crossroads
Sat., November 8 – Folk Family Revival @ Main Street Crossing (Tomball)
Sat., November 8 – Shane Barnhill @ Rowdy Bucks (Crosby)
Sun., November 9 – Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr./Mini Mansions @ Fitzgerald’s
Sun., November 9 – 2nd Annual Darkside Metal Madness Cancer Benefit for The Life Support Project, featuring Jack’s Anger, Icky Hollow, Southbound 45, American Swindle, Loving Ugly, Long Point, & more @ BFE Rock Club (3PM-2AM)
Sun., November 9 – Kirk Franklin Presents Gospel Brunch @ House of Blues (1PM)
Sun., November 9 – Other Lovers @ Mango’s
Sun., November 9 – The Bros Landreth @ Fitzgerald’s
Sun., November 9 – Eden MacAdam-Somer @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Sun., November 9 – Sick Of It All/Negative Approach @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Mon., November 10 – Atmosphere/Prof/Dem Atlas/DJ Fundo @ House of Blues
Mon., November 10 – Moon Duo @ Fitzgerald’s
Mon., November 10 – Neon Hitch @ House of Blues
Tues., November 11 – Carnival Music Songwriters Night, featuring Adam Wright, Mando Saenz, Craig Dillingham, & Aubrie Sellers @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Tues., November 11 – Foxy Shazam/Masked Intruder/Sycamour @ Fitzgerald’s
Wed., November 12 – Smallpools/Magic Man/Panama Wedding @ House of Blues
Wed., November 12 – Daley @ Fitzgerald’s
Wed., November 12 – Dope Body @ Mango’s
Thurs., November 13 – We Were Promised Jetpacks/Twilight Sad @ Fitzgerald’s
Thurs., November 13 – Peter Case/Kim Richey @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Thurs., November 13 – Tedeschi Trucks Band @ Bayou Music Center
Thurs., November 13 – The Subdudes @ House of Blues
Thurs., November 13 – Ophelia’s Rope @ Rudyard’s
Thurs., November 13 – Red Dragon Cartel/Tame Fury/Bloodshot @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Fri., November 14 – Yemen Blues @ Miller Outdoor Theatre
Fri., November 14 – Miami Dolphins/Cop Warmth/John Patrick @ Mango’s
Fri., November 14 – Noah Gunderson/The Wild Reeds @ Fitzgerald’s
Fri., November 14 – Pepper/The Movement/New Beat Fund @ Warehouse Live
Fri., November 14 – Beck Song Reader, featuring The Perfectly Violent Dream @ Fitzgerald’s
Fri., November 14 – Wayne “The Train” Hancock/Sam Navarro & the Lonestar Devils/Sean Reefer & the Resin Valley Boys @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Sat., November 15 – The Black Keys/Jake Bugg @ Toyota Center
Sat., November 15 – Intronaut/Anciients/Omotai @ Fitzgerald’s
Sat., November 15 – Wehrmacht/Excruciating Terror/Stapled Shut/Turbokrieg/Hel-Razor/Hypo Christians @ Mango’s
Sat., November 15 – Gobble This!, featuring The Dirty Seeds, Destroyer of Light, Irene, & “Downer” @ Rudyard’s ($7)
Sat., November 15 – Ray Wylie Hubbard @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Sat., November 15 – The Haunted Heel 3 Year Anniversary Show, featuring The Koffin Kats & Dem Damn Dames Burlesque @ Walter’s
Sat., November 15 – The Whispers/Stephanie Mills @ Arena Theater
Sat., November 15 – The Dead Rabbits @ Union Tavern (Clear Lake)
Sat., November 15 – The March Divide @ Midnite Slice (Seabrook)
Sun., November 16 – The Ready Set/Metro Station/Against the Current/The Downtown Fiction @ House of Blues
Sun., November 16 – Allah-Las/Tashaki Miyaki @ Fitzgerald’s
Sun., November 16 – Sturgill Simpson/Cris Jacobs @ Fitzgerald’s
Sun., November 16 – Galactic @ House of Blues
Sun., November 16 – Tribal Seeds/Ballyhoo!/Gonzo/Beyond I Site @ Warehouse Live
Mon., November 17 – Method Man/Redman/B-Real/Berner/Mick Jenkins/Shiest Bubz @ House of Blues
Mon., November 17 – Weaponizer @ Mango’s
Tues., November 18 – Willie Nelson & Family @ House of Blues
Tues., November 18 – The Dirty Guv’nahs/Cereus Bright @ Fitzgerald’s
Wed., November 19 – Frankie Ballard/A Thousand Horses @ House of Blues
Wed., November 19 – Jackyl @ The Concert Pub North
Wed., November 19 – Nonpoint/Gemini Syndrome/Islander/3 Years Hollow/Saturate @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Thurs., November 20 – Chrissie Hynde @ Bayou Music Center
Thurs., November 20 – Gungor @ Warehouse Live (Studio)
Thurs., November 20 – The Lone Bellow/Foreign Fields/Kristin Diable @ Fitzgerald’s
Thurs., November 20 – Boyce Avenue/Kris Allen @ House of Blues
Thurs., November 20 – Breathe Carolina/Candyland/Flinch/DOTCOM @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Thurs.-Fri., November 20-21 – Mary Gauthier @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Fri., November 21 – Kix @ The Concert Pub North
Fri., November 21 – Relient K/Blondfire/From Indian Lakes @ House of Blues
Fri., November 21 – Advance Cassette/The Freebie/Banshee Bones @ Super Happy Fun Land
Fri., November 21 – The Birthday Massacre/New Years Day @ Warehouse Live
Fri., November 21 – Dead Issue @ Mango’s
Fri., November 21 – Bubble Puppy @ Fitzgerald’s
Fri., November 21 – After 7/Lyfe Jennings/Troop @ Bayou Music Center
Sat., November 22 – Water Liars/Second Lovers/The Caldwell @ Walter’s
Sat., November 22 – Stephen Pearcy/L.A. Guns/Faster Pussycat @ Warehouse Live
Sat., November 22 – Attila/Crown the Empire/Like Moths To Flames/Sworn In @ House of Blues
Sat., November 22 – Eliza Gilkyson @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Sat., November 22 – Hector Acosta “El Torito” @ Arena Theater
Sat., November 22 – Captured By Robots @ Mango’s
Sun., November 23 – SuicideGirls @ House of Blues
Sun., November 23 – The Fresh Beat Band @ Bayou Music Center
Mon., November 24 – Leon Russell @ House of Blues
Tues., November 25 – Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness/Hunted Hunted/Junior Prom @ Fitzgerald’s
Tues., November 25 – As Blood Runs Black/Rings of Saturn/Upon This Dawning/Elitist/Those Who Fear/The Convalescence @ Walter’s
Wed., November 26 – Every Time I Die/The Ghost Inside/Architects/Hundredth/Backtrack @ Warehouse Live
Wed., November 26 – Alexz Johnson/Jared & The Mill @ House of Blues
Fri., November 28 – Dwight Yoakam @ Arena Theater
Fri., November 28 – A Midnight In Chicago/Aliah Listens/Karma Points @ Warehouse Live (Studio)
Fri., November 28 – SoMo/Francesco Yates @ Bayou Music Center
Fri., November 28 – Bloodgeon @ The White Swan
Fri., November 28 – The Punknecks @ Rudyard’s
Fri., November 28 – Wayne Static/Powerman 5000/American Head Charge @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Fri.-Sat., November 28-29 – Randy Rogers Band @ House of Blues
Sat., November 29 – American Fangs @ Fitzgerald’s
Sun., November 30 – Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue/Rebirth Brass Band @ House of Blues
Mon., December 1 – Justin Timberlake @ Toyota Center
Mon., December 1 – Augustana/Scars on 45 @ Fitzgerald’s
Tues., December 2 – Melissa Etheridge/Alexander Cardinale @ Bayou Music Center
Tues., December 2 – In This Moment/Twelve Foot Ninja/Starset/3 Pill Morning @ House of Blues
Wed., December 3 – John Hiatt @ House of Blues
Thurs., December 4 – Circa Survive/Title Fight/Pianos Become The Teeth/Tera Melos @ Warehouse Live
Thurs., December 4 – Uncle Lucius @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Thurs., December 4 – Jerrod Niemann/Chris Lane @ House of Blues
Thurs., December 4 – Vanilla Whale @ Rudyard’s
Fri., December 5 – Fallcore 2014, featuring Death Threat, Will to Live, Snakeway, Black Coffee, Common Ignorance, Dress Code, & United Races @ Walter’s (6:30PM; $10)
Fri., December 5 – Atomic Opera (reunion!) @ Fitzgerald’s
Fri., December 5 – Velostacks/Living Dolls/Vatos Locos @ Rudyard’s
Fri., December 5 – Junior Brown @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Fri., December 5 – 13th Sky/The Freakouts @ Mango’s
Fri., December 5 – Jamestown Revival/Nikki Lane/Pete Molinari @ Fitzgerald’s
Fri., December 5 – Usher @ Toyota Center
Fri., December 5 – D.R.I. @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Sat., December 6 – Funeral Horse/Linus Pauling Quartet/The Ex-Optimists @ Rudyard’s
Sat., December 6 – Fallcore 2014, featuring Incendiary, The Rival Mob, Die Young, Vulgar Display, Modern Pain, Concrete, Back to Back, Sold Short, Afflictive Nature, Some Nerve, Drown, & Chipped Teeth @ Walter’s (3PM; $17)
Sat., December 6 – 5th Annual Eyes Behind the Wall Fest, featuring Fouke, Tissa Mawarty Assari, Blood Sacrifice, Brutalest, Servant Girl Annihilator, Folter, The Shutter of Anguish, Painful Vigil, The Godless Girl, Tear, Purity Ball, Female Pedophile, Jellymantis, & Electric Sleep @ Mango’s (8PM-2AM; free!)
Sat., December 6 – Blaggards @ Olde City Pub
Sat., December 6 – John Fullbright @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Sat., December 6 – Turnpike Troubadours/American Aquarium @ Bayou Music Center
Sat., December 6 – Shane Barnhill @ The Chute (Baytown)
Mon., December 8 – Issues/I Killed the Prom Queen/Ghost Town/Nightmares @ House of Blues
Tues., December 9 – Death/Obituary/Massacre/Rivers of Nihil/Oath of Cruelty @ Fitzgerald’s
Tues., December 9 – Toys for Tots Benefit Show @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Wed., December 10 – Andrea Bocelli @ Toyota Center
Thurs., December 11 – Alex Clare @ House of Blues
Thurs., December 11 – Michelle Chamuel @ Fitzgerald’s
Thurs., December 11 – Black Veil Brides/Falling In Reverse/Set It Off/Drama Club @ Bayou Music Center
Thurs., December 11 – Ophelia’s Rope @ Rudyard’s
Fri., December 12 – Opeth/In Flames/Red Fang @ Warehouse Live
Fri., December 12 – Bruce and Kelly @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Fri., December 12 – Cryptos’ 14,600+ Days of Chaos Birthday Bash, featuring Uncleansed, Blaspherian, Morgengrau, Burial Shroud, Spectral Manifest, & Daggra @ Fitzgerald’s
Fri., December 12 – Father Sky/Dr. Green Dreams @ Rudyard’s
Sat., December 13 – Ian Moore @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Sat., December 13 – Voodoo Glow Skulls/Mustard Plug/Dan Potthast/Dead to the World @ Fitzgerald’s
Sun., December 14 – Emmure/The Acacia Strain/Stray from the Path/Kublai Khan @ Warehouse Live
Mon., December 15 – Fleetwood Mac @ Toyota Center
Mon., December 15 – Frontier Ruckus @ Fitzgerald’s
Mon., December 15 – Snot/He Is Legend/Thira/Lydia Can’t Breathe @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Tues., December 16 – Motopony @ Fitzgerald’s
Fri., December 19 – Trans-Siberian Orchestra @ Toyota Center
Sat., December 20 – The Liquid Kitchen @ Mango’s
Sat., December 20 – Muscle Car/Layback Grinds @ Rudyard’s
Sun., December 21 – Down/Orange Goblin/Blast!/King Parrot @ Warehouse Live
Sun., December 21 – Kirk Franklin Presents Gospel Brunch @ House of Blues
Fri., December 26 – Project Grimm @ Rudyard’s
Sat., December 27 – The Mighty Orq/John Evans @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Sun., December 28 – Cory Morrow @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Mon., December 29 – Hadden Sayers @ McGonigel’s Mucky Duck
Wed., December 31 – Blue October @ Bayou Music Center
Wed., January 7 – Clutch/Torche/Lionize @ House of Blues
Wed., January 14 – Engelbert Humperdinck @ Bayou Music Center
Fri., January 16 – Gladys Knight @ Arena Theater
Sat., January 17 – Dennis DeYoung and the Music of Styx @ Arena Theater
Sat., January 24 – The Fab Four (Beatles tribute) @ Bayou Music Center
Fri., January 30 – Railroad Earth @ House of Blues
Sat., January 31 – White Arrows @ Fitzgerald’s
Sat., February 7 – Old Warhorse @ Rudyard’s
Thurs., February 12 – Celtic Thunder @ Bayou Music Center
Tues., February 17 – Maroon 5/Magic!/Rozzi Crane @ Toyota Center
Sun., March 8 – Doro @ The Scout Bar (Clear Lake)
Fri., April 3 – Ariana Grande @ Toyota Center
Sat., May 2 – ZZ Top @ Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion
Wed., May 6 – Nightwish @ Warehouse Live
Sat., May 9 – Celtic Woman @ Bayou Music Center
Tues., May 26 – Neil Diamond @ Toyota Center
Mon., June 15 – Noelia @ House of Blues
Sat., June 20 – Noelia @ House of Blues
Sat., August 8 – 5 Seconds of Summer @ Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion
Sat., January 30 (2016) – Loumuzik @ House of Blues


Page by . Page updated Friday, July 26th, 2013.

You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed.


H-Town Mixtape

Upcoming Shows

Post Tags

Categories

Archives

Recent Posts

Our Sponsors